Home Guide to Australian Business Records
Repository Browse List - N

Home | Browse | Search

Repository Browse List - N

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S U W   Search
National Australia Bank
Ballarat Banking Company Ltd (1865 - 1955)
Bank of North Queensland Ltd (1888 - 1917)
Bank of Queensland Ltd [i] (1917 - 1922)
Bank of Victoria Ltd (1852 - 1927)
Bendigo Bank (1853 - 1854)
Colonial Bank of Australasia Ltd (1856 - 1918)
The Commercial Banking Company of Sydney Ltd (1834 - 1981)
National Australia Bank Limited (1981 - )
The National Bank of Australasia Ltd (1858 - 1981)
Queensland National Bank Ltd (1872 - 1948)
Royal Bank of Queensland (1885 - 1917)
National Library of Australia Manuscript Collection
Adelaide Steamship Company Ltd (1875 - 1997)
Advertiser Newspapers Ltd (1929 - 1988)
Air Beef Pty Ltd (1948 - 1960)
Alcan Australia Ltd (1967 - 1995)
Amalgamated Wireless (Australasia) Ltd (1913 - 1988)
Ampol Limited (1982 - 1995)
Angus and Robertson Ltd (1884 - )
Ansett Transport Industries Ltd (1946 - )
Anthony Hordern & Sons Ltd (1926 - 1970?)
Associated Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd (1936 - 1993)
Australasian Paper & Pulp Co Ltd (1920 - 1954)
Australia and New Zealand Bank Ltd (1951 - 1970)
Australian Agricultural Company (1824 - )
Australian Aluminium Company Ltd (1958 - 1967)
Australian Aluminium Company Pty Ltd (1936 - 1958)
Australian Cement Ltd (1925 - 1964)
The Australian Gas Light Company (1837 - )
Australian Iron & Steel Pty Limited (1928 - )
Australian Mercantile Land & Finance Co Ltd (1910 - )
Australian Mortgage Land and Finance Company Ltd (1863 - 1910)
Australian Motorists Petrol Company Limited (1936 - 1949)
Australian Mutual Provident Society (1849 - 1998)
Australian Paper Manufacturers Ltd (1926 - 1984)
Bank of New South Wales (1817 - 1982)
Beetle-Elliott Limited (1944 - )
Bendigo Mines Ltd
Blair Athol Opencut Collieries Ltd (1922 - 1968?)
Bonds Industries Ltd [i] (c. 1930 - 1970)
Bradford Cotton Mills Ltd (1927 - 1968)
British Tobacco Co (Australia) Ltd (1927 - 1977)
Caltex Oil (Australia) Pty Ltd
Clyde Industries Ltd (1949 - )
Coles, Arthur William (1892 - 1982)
The Commonwealth Industrial Gases Ltd (1935 - )
Huddart Parker Ltd (1889 - )
J. Gadsden Australia Ltd (1954 - )
J.C. Williamson Ltd
John Lysaght (Australia) Pty Ltd (1918 - )
New Zealand and Australian Land Company (1877 - )
The National Mutual Life Associated Ltd
National Mutual Life Association Ltd (1869? - )
New England Historical Resources Centre
The Australian Joint Stock Bank Limited (1852 - 1910)
Goldsbrough Mort & Co Ltd (1888 - 1963)
Peel River Land and Mineral Co Ltd (1853 - )
Newcastle Public Library
Caledonian Collieries Ltd (1913 - 1960)
Castlemaine Brewery Company Ltd, Melbourne (1885 - 1959?)
The New Redhead Estate & Coal Company Limited (1895 - )
Scottish Australian Investment Co Ltd (1840 - )
Scottish Australian Mining Co
Tooth & Company Ltd (1888 - )
News Corporation Ltd
News Corporation Ltd
The Noel Butlin Archives Centre, ANU Archives Program
A.B. Pursell & Sons Pty Ltd
AA&P Joint Holdings Ltd (1948 - 1959?)
Aberdare Cessnock Railway Ltd (1902 - 1914?)
Adelaide Steamship Company Ltd (1875 - 1997)
African Mercantile Co Ltd
Alaric Holdings Pty Ltd
Allen Taylor & Company Ltd (1905 - )
Alroy Downs Station
Alts Beer & Wine & Spirit Co
Argyle Station
Armstrong Whitworth Pty Ltd
Arnotts Biscuits Pty Ltd
Arnotts Ltd
Associated Foods Limited
Athol Station
Auscattle Holding Pty Ltd
Austek Microsystems Ltd
Austral Bronze Copper Ltd
Austral Bronze Pty Ltd
Australasian Sheep Dip Company Ltd (1899 - )
Australian Agency and Banking Corporation Ltd (1877 - 1881)
Australian Agricultural Company (1824 - )
Australian Aircraft & Engineering Co Ltd
Australian Carrying and Shipping Co
Australian Coking and By-Products Ltd (1909 - 1924)
Australian Estates & Mortgage Company Ltd (1894 - 1936)
The Australian Estates Co Ltd (1936 - )
The Australian Gas Light Company (1837 - )
Australian Mercantile Land & Finance Co Ltd (1910 - )
Australian Mortgage Land and Finance Company Ltd (1863 - 1910)
Australian Mutual Provident Society (1849 - 1998)
Australian National Airways Pty Ltd (1936 - 1957)
Australian Pastoral Co Ltd (1888 - )
Australian Power and Distribution Industries Pty Ltd
Australian Sheep Farms Ltd (1924 - 1939)
Auvergne Station
B.J. Ball & Co Ltd (1912 - )
Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd (1888 - 1925)
Bedggood & Co Pty Ltd
Beelbangera Vine Growers Cooperative Society Ltd
Bel Air Dry Cleaning and Laundering Pty Ltd
Bionic Projects Pty Ltd
Bishop Engineering Pty Ltd
Blair Athol Opencut Collieries Ltd (1922 - 1968?)
The Bodalla Company Ltd
Bodalla Co-operative Cheese Society Ltd
Bovril Australian Estates Ltd (1909 - )
Bowen & Pomeroy Pty Ltd
Brewers Bottle Association
Brian Woodlands Pharmacy
British New Guinea Development Co Ltd
Brunette Downs Station
Buddah Station
Bukalong Station
Burns, Philp and Co Ltd (1883 - )
Cable Makers Australia Pty Ltd
Canberra Publishing Co
Canberra Steam Laundry
Carlton and United Breweries Ltd (1907 - )
Castlemaine Brewery & Wood Brothers & Co, Newcastle, New South Wales Ltd (1887 - 1921)
Castlemaine Brewery Company Ltd, Melbourne (1885 - 1959?)
Cavan Station
Central Queensland Meat Export Co Ltd
Chew, R.W.
Christian Jollie Smith & Co
Clarke & Barwood
Clarke & Company
Clifton Estate
Clondirisse Pastoral Co
Coal and Bunkering Pty Ltd
Coast SS Ltd
The Colonial Sugar Refining Co Ltd (1855 - 1973)
Comalco Ltd (1970 - )
Connor, Doherty and Durack Pty Ltd
Coolegong Station
Cooper River Pastoral Co Ltd
Coreena Pastoral Company Pty Ltd (1888 - )
Corona Station
Corona Station
Council Management Services
County Building & Investment Co Ltd
County of Bourke Permanent Building and Investment Society (1875 - )
CSR Ltd
Cudmore, Swan & Co
Dalgety and Co Ltd (1884 - 1961)
Dalgety and New Zealand Loan Ltd (1961 - 1970)
Darks Ice & Cold Storage (Newcastle)
David Brothers Pty Ltd (1935 - 1973)
David Fell & Co
Davies and Baird Pty Ltd
Dunlop Pneumatic Tyre Co of Australasia Ltd (1899 - 1905)
Dunlop Rubber (Australia) Limited (1941 - 1967)
Dunlop Rubber Company of Australasia Ltd (1905 - 1929)
Dunlop-Perdriau Rubber Co Ltd (1929 - 1941)
Economic Wool Producers Ltd
Elder Pegler & Co
Elder Smith & Co (1863 - 1888)
Elder Smith & Co Ltd (1888 - 1963)
Elder Smith Goldsbrough Mort Ltd (1963 - 1982)
Elder, Stirling & Co (1856 - 1863)
Elders Metal and Mercantile Pty Ltd
Elders Wool & Produce Co. Ltd (? - 1888)
Elmina Station
Eremeran Station
Evans Deakin Industries Ltd
Farmers and Graziers Co-operative Ltd (1919 - 1981)
Farmers and Settlers Co-operative Grain Company Ltd (1917 - 1919)
Farmers Grazcos Co-op Ltd
Federal Wharf Co Ltd
Ford New Holland Pty Ltd
Fort Bourke Station
Foxlow Station
Freehold and Leasehold Lands Pty Ltd
Freehold Assets Co
Freehold Trust Company of Australia (1887 - 1898)
Geo H. Penny & Co Ltd
Glenrock Station
Glenroy Pastoral Co
Glenroy Pastoral Co (WA)
Gnalta Station
Godfrey Hirst & Co
Golden Cob Products Limited
Goldsbrough Mort & Co Ltd (1888 - 1963)
Gollin and Company Pty Ltd (1901 - )
Grazcos Co-operative Ltd (1948 - 1981)
Graziers Co-operative Shearing Company Ltd (1919 - 1948)
Graziers Ltd
Greenmount Syndicate
Gregson, Jesse (1837 - 1919)
Griffith Cooperative Building Society Ltd
Griffith Producers Cooperative Co Ltd
Griffiths Bros Limited (1898 - 1960s)
Gulf Cattle Co
Gunbar Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
H. Saltau & Sons
H.B. Selby & Co Pty Ltd
Hampton Australia Ltd
Haymarket Permanent Land, Building & Investment Co Ltd
Henry Franklin Ltd
Howland & Bus Ltd
Hume Pipe Company (Australia) Limited (1920 - 1950)
Humes Ltd (1950 - 1990)
Intercolonial Investment, Land and Building Co Ltd (1885 - )
Interscan Australia Ltd
Ivanhoe Grazing Company
Ivanhoe Station
J. Wright & Sons Pty Ltd
J.F. Guthrie
J.S. Kidd & Co Pty Ltd
J.S. McClelland Pty Ltd Printers
James McLeish Estates Ltd
James Paterson & Co Pty
Jandra Station
Jaques Bros Ltd
John Danks & Son Pty Ltd (1889 - )
John McIlwraith Industries Ltd
Johns & Waygood Ltd (1893 - 1957)
Kallara Station
King Ranch Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Kuriong Station
Lake George Mines Pty Ltd
Lake Victoria Station
Land Mortgage Bank of Victoria Ltd (1886 - )
Laycock, Son & Co Pty Ltd
The Leviathan Ltd (? - 1972?)
Lincoln Mills (Aust) Ltd
Makower McBeath & Co Ltd
Malvern Hills Station
Marcus Clarke & Co Ltd (1902 - 1966)
Mauri Bros & Thompson Ltd
McDowells Ltd
McEwans Ltd
McKillop & Sons Pty Ltd
Melbourne Hotels
Melbourne Land Trust Ltd
The Merchants Trust Limited
Merryville Pty Ltd
Metal Manufactures Ltd (1935 - )
Milo Wilford Downs
Mirrool Wineries Co-Operative Ltd
Mitchell & Co Pty Ltd
Mittagong Maltings
The Modern Permanent Building and Investment Society
Morlynn Ceramics Pty Ltd
Mort & Co (1849 - 1888)
Morts Dock & Engineering Co Ltd (1875 - 1961)
Moses Moss & Co
Mount Oxide Mines Ltd
Mount Wood Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Mt Edinburgh Station
Mt Keira and Mt Kembla Collieries
Nanango Station
National Deposit Insurance Corporation Ltd
National Finance & Investment Co Ltd
National Portland Cement Ltd
National Public Administration Industry Training Advisory Body Ltd
New Zealand and Australian Land Company (1877 - )
New Zealand Loan & Mercantile Agency Co (1865 - 1961)
Newcastle & County Mutual Building, Land and Investment Co Ltd
Newcastle Building & Investment Company Ltd (1896 - )
Newcastle Coal Ltd (Blair Athol) (1912? - 1922)
Newcastle Coal Mining Co Ltd
Nockatunga Station
Northern Territory Land Company Ltd
NSW Bottle Co Pty Ltd
NT Pastoral Company Ltd
Nugget Pty Ltd
Orient Steam Navigation Co (1878 - )
P.D.S. Co-operative Ltd
P.D.S. Rural Products Ltd
Packsaddle Station
Paddle Brothers Pty Ltd
Parbury Henty and Company Pty Ltd
Paroo Pastoral Co
Pastoral Co Ltd
Paterson Laing and Bruce Ltd [i] (1898 - 1901)
Pearson Rowe, Smith & Company Pty Ltd (1884? - 1939)
Peel River Land and Mineral Co Ltd (1853 - )
Penfolds Wines Australia Ltd
Perdriau Rubber Co Ltd (1904 - 1929)
Peter Cullen Pty Ltd
Peters Bros, Wade & Allison Pty Ltd
Pioneer International Ltd
Pitt, Son & Badgery Ltd (1888 - 1976)
Plummers Somerville Joinery & Timber Mills Pty Ltd
Port Adelaide Dredging Co Ltd
Producers Co-operative Distributing Society Ltd
Quantambone Station
R.A. McKillop & Co Ltd
R.P. McInemey & Co Ltd
Reschs Ltd
Riverina Wool, Hides and Produce Company
Robert Reid & Co Ltd (1919 - 1966)
Rockhampton Downs Pastoral Co Ltd
Rosenstamm Pty Ltd
Rudolph Schmidt
Samuel Page & Son Ltd
Schute, Bell & Badgery Ltd
Sharpe Brothers
Squatting Investment Co Ltd (1882 - 1974)
States Investments Pty Ltd
States Trust & Investments Co Pty Ltd
Sydney Meat Preserving Co Ltd
T. Beaumont & Sons
T. Brunton & Co Pty Ltd
Tarong Station
Taylor Bros (Smithfield) Ltd
Tchelery Pty Ltd
Thurlugoona Station
Tondeburine Station
Tooheys Ltd (1902 - )
Tooth & Company Ltd (1888 - )
Tower Software Engineering Pty Ltd
Trust and Agency Company of Australasia Limited (1860 - )
Ularunda Station
Unilever Australia (Holdings) (1895? - )
Union Pastoral Investments
Urangeline Station
Valley of Lagoons Station
Victoria River Downs Station
W. Grant Davies & Co
W. Smith & Son (Dickleburgh) Ltd
W.A. Sparrow & Co Ltd
W.G. Hart & Son
W.H. Wiles
Wapweelah Station
Warrah Station
Western Assurance Company
William Cooper & Nephews (Aust) Ltd
William McCulloch & Co Ltd ( - 1880)
Winchcombe, Carson & Co Ltd (1899 - )
Wollongong Gaslight Company Limited (1883 - 1977)
Woorooma West Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Wright, Heaton & Co Ltd (1880 - 1978?)
Yarra Mill
Yorke Shipping Pty Ltd
Younghusband Ltd (1920 - 1971)
Younghusband, Row and Company Limited (1889 - 1920)
Northern Territory Archives Service, Darwin Branch
Byrne Bros
Connair Pty Ltd (1970 - 1980)
Connellan Airways Ltd (1943 - 1970)
Hooker Pastoral Company
Koolpinyah Station
Limbunya Station
Mount Bundy Meats
New Zapopan Gold Mining Company
North Australia Co-operative Society Limited
Northern Territory Land Company Ltd
Territory Rice Limited
Vestey Brothers (c. 1897 - )
NRMA Ltd, Corporate Archives
NRMA Ltd
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S U W   Search

Published by Archive Research Consultancy, 1999-2006
Submit any comments, questions, corrections and additions
Updated: 3 December 2006
http://www.gabr.net.au/gabr_n_repository.htm

[ Top of page | Guide to Australian Business Records Home | Browse | Search ]