Home Guide to Australian Business Records
Repository Browse List - J

Home | Browse | Search

Repository Browse List - J

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S U W   Search
James Cook University of North Queensland, Library Archives
Albion Downs Station
Bluff Downs
Burdekin Downs Station
C A Loan and Finance Co
Coutts (Home Hill) Pty Ltd
Coutts Agencies
Coutts Group of Companies
Coutts Holdings Pty Ltd
Coutts Pty Ltd
Coutts Wholesale
Dalgonally Station
Green Vale Station
Miranda Downs
Strathmore Station
Tristrams (Townsville) Bottlers Pty Ltd
Van Rook Station
James Cook University, Archives
Comalco Industries Pty Ltd (1960 - 1970)
John Fairfax Holdings Limited
The John Fairfax Group Pty Ltd
John Oxley Library, Manuscripts and Business Records Collection, State Library of Queensland
Australian Estates & Mortgage Company Ltd (1894 - 1936)
The Australian Estates Co Ltd (1936 - )
Australian Mercantile Land & Finance Co Ltd (1910 - )
Australian Pastoral Co Ltd (1888 - )
Authoringa
Banchory Station
Barambah Station
Begonia Station
Boondooma Station
Bowen Chamber of Commerce
Brisbane Chamber of Commerce
Brisbane Electric Supply Company (1896 - 1904)
Brisbane Gas Company Limited (1864 - 1971)
Brisbane Tramway Company Ltd (1895 - 1908)
Brisbane Tug and Steamship Co Ltd (1903? - 1952)
Bundaberg Mercantile Association
Cairns Co-operative Weekly Penny Savings Bank Ltd
Cameron Brothers
Cassilis Station
Chathom Station
Chillago Co Ltd (1905 - )
Consuelo Station
Cork Station
Countryman Newspaper
Cribb and Foote
Cubbie Station
D.L. Brown and Company
Darling Downs Co-operative Bacon Company Ltd
Evans Deakin Industries Ltd
Evans, Anderson, Phelan & Co
Flower and Hart
Franklyn Vale Station
Glengallan Station
Government Savings Bank of Queensland (1865 - 1916)
The Graziers Inland Development Company Ltd
Greendale Station
Groolooma
Gulnarbar
Gympie Stock Exchange
H.N. & T. McGovern
Harden Park
Hyne & Sons
Ipswich Gas and Coke Co
Irvinebank Mining Company
J.V. Suter and Company
John Hall and Son
Kilcoy Station
Killarney Co-operative Diary Association Ltd
King and Gill
Landsdowne Pastoral Company
Little River Copper and Silver-Lead Mining Syndicate (1907 - )
Logan and Albert Co-operative Dairy
Maleny Co-operative Dairy Association Ltd
Maryborough Chamber of Commerce
McConnell and Kirk Limited
McDonnell and East
Merino Downs
Moreton Bay Savings Bank (1856 - 1865)
Moreton Central Sugar Mill Company (1894 - )
Moreton Island Minerals Pty
Mount Isa Mines Ltd (1931 - )
Mountain Maid United Gold Mining Company Limited
Murray Brothers
Narine
New Chillago Railway and Mines Ltd (1898 - 1905)
Noondoo
Oakey Dairying Company Limited
Oakey District Co-operative Butter Association Ltd
Portland Downs Pastoral Company Limited
Qantas Empire Airways
Queensland Co-operative Boot Society Propriety Limited
Queensland Government Savings Bank (1916 - 1920)
Queensland National Pastoral Company
R.H. Dyball and Pack
Radio Station 4QG
Rockhampton Aerial Services Limited
Rocklands Station
Roma Mineral Oil Company
Romavilla Vineyards Pty Ltd
Rosella Plains
South Australian Land Mortgage and Agency Co
Stanbroke Pastoral Company
Stanbroke Station
Tarong Station
Teranbah & Dareel Station
Texas Downs Station
Thomas Brown and Sons Limited (1898 - )
Toombul Vineyards
Toowoomba Chamber of Commerce
Toowoomba Foundry Company
Tropical Fruit Transport and Trading Company Pty Ltd
Union Bank of Australia Ltd (1837 - 1951)
Union Mortgage & Agency Co of Australia Ltd (1884 - 1899)
United Estates Investment Company
Valley of Lagoons Station
Walter Reid and Company Limited
Warenda Station
Warrnambool Downs
Weribane Studs Ltd
Weribone Studs Limited
Western Queensland Meat Company Pty Ltd
Westland Station
William Angliss and Co (Australia) Pty Ltd
Wilson, Hart and Co
Windsor Station
JS Battye Library of West Australian History, State Library of Western Australia
A.J. Wyle Ltd
Advance Manufacturing Co Pty Ltd
Albany Sea Bathing Company Ltd (1894 - 1927)
Alexander Forrest & Co
Alice Downs Station
Americas Cup Defence 1987 Ltd
Atkins [W.A] Ltd
Atkins Carlyle Ltd (1971 - 2001)
Aussie Cycles
Australia Stock Exchange (Perth) Ltd (1987 - )
Australian Sandalwood Company (1929 - )
Australian Wool Handlers Pty Ltd (1998 - )
Balkuling District Farmers Cooperative Company
Bank of New South Wales (1817 - 1982)
Barker and Gull (1843 - 1891)
Benson & Crute
Blackwood Flax Co-operative Co Ltd (1949 - 1965)
Blina Station
Boans Ltd (1912 - 1985)
Boulder Perseverance Ltd
Burns, Philp and Co Ltd (1883 - )
Canning Jarrah Timber Co (W.A.) Limited (1898 - 1902)
Cardiff Coal Mining Co Ltd
Carlton Station
Carlyle & Co [1959] Pty Ltd (1959? - 1971)
Castle Rock Whaling Co
Charles Atkins & Co Ltd (1896 - 1971)
Cherrabun Station
Christmas Creek Station
City Building Society (1876 - )
Cole and Son
Collie Coal Co Ltd
Continental Dental Company (1914 - )
Coondle Sheep Dipping Company (1911 - )
Cooper Brother & Co
Dalgety and New Zealand Loan Ltd (1961 - 1970)
Dalgety Downs Station
Darlot Bros
De Garis Kendenup (W.A.) Development Co. Ltd (1920 - )
Doolgunna Station
Dover Leeds Auto Supplies
Earlston Station
Elder Smith & Co Ltd (1888 - 1963)
Emanuel Bros and Phillips
Emanuel Bros Ltd
Emu Brewery Ltd (1909 - 1980)
Emu Co-operative Brewery Ltd (1908 - 1909)
Esperance Bay Company (1890 - 1953)
Esperance Pine Forests Ltd (1929 - )
Ford, Rhodes & Davies (1895 - )
Ford, Rhodes, Foulkes & Co
Forrest & Co
Forrest Bros
Forrest, Emanuel & Co
Fossil Downs Station (1886 - )
Foy and Gibson (W.A.) Ltd (1936 - )
Fremantle Benefit Building and Investment Society (1875 - 1876)
Fremantle Gas and Coke Company
Froghollow Station
Geraldton Co-operative Butter and Bacon Co
Giralia Pastoral Co (1929 - )
Giralia Station
Golden Ridge Goldmining Syndicate
Goldfields Firewood Supply Ltd (? - 1966)
Goodfellow and Maloney
Griffin Coal Mining Co Ltd
Group Services Pty Ltd
H.D. Pell
H.E. Mofflin Pty Ltd (1899 - 1971)
Habgood, Absolon & Co
Hadfield (W.A.) Ltd (1934 - 1968)
HADWA Ltd (1968 - 1970)
Haynes & Robinson (1889 - )
Hedland Cold Storage and Agency Company
Herbert Stone Pty Ltd
Horrocks and Wadham Limited (? - c. 1933)
J. & T. Muramats (c. 1893 - 1920s)
J. & W. Bateman Ltd (1857 - )
J.L. Burley Pty Ltd
Kalamunda and District Co-op Pty Ltd
Kalgoolie Brewing Company (1943 - )
Kalgoorlie Electric Tramways Ltd (1902 - )
Kalgurli Ore Treatment Company Ltd
Kalyeda Station
Karratha Station
Kendenup Fruit Packing Company
Kimberley Downs Station
Kimberley Pastoral Company
Koongie Park Station
Kurramia Firewood Supply
Lake Grace and District Farmers Co-operative Company Ltd (1917 - )
Lake View and Star Ltd (1910 - )
Lakeside Firewood Co
Landor Squatting Co
Licensed Victuallers Co-op Bottle Exchange Ltd (1909 - 1916)
Lionel Samson and Son Pty Ltd
Lissadell Station
Liveringa Station
Louisa Downs Station
Luluigui Pastoral Co
Luluigui Station
M.C. Davies & Co
M.E. & R. Solomon (c. 1919 - )
Mabel Downs Station
Margaret Downs Station
McCulloch, Vine-Hall & Co (1905 - )
Meda Station
Meedo Station
Meekatharra Sands Treatment and Mining N L
Metropolitan Dental Company (1908 - )
Midland Railway Co of Western Australia Ltd (1890 - )
Millars Kauri and Jarrah (1902) Co Ltd (1902 - 1922)
Millars Timber & Trading Co Ltd (1922 - )
Millstream Station (1878? - )
Minilya Station
Morrissey & Co
Munbinia Station
Murray Basin Oil Syndicate ( - 1960s)
Napier Downs Pastoral Company
Napier Station
Northam Building Society (1912 - )
Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Limited
Obagooma Station
Orient Steam Navigation Co (1878 - )
Paringa Mining Company Ltd (c. 1898 - 1953)
Parker & Parker (1881 - )
Peak Hill Goldfields Ltd
Pearce & Co
Peerless Roller Flour Mill Co
Peet & Co
Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Co (1840 - )
Peoples Printing and Publishing Company of Western Australia
Perth and Fremantle Bottle Exchange (1907 - 1964)
Perth Building Society (1862 - 1987)
Perth Chamber of Commerce (1890 - )
Perth Gas Company Ltd (1883 - )
Pinnacles Station (1890s - )
Plaimar Limited (1919 - 1974?)
Premier Bakery
Printing Union Co-operative Credit Society Limited (1965 - )
R. Fleming Hardware
R. Monger & Co
R.T.V. Services Pty Ltd
Rarriwell Station
Robinson & Cox (? - 1992)
Roebuck Plains Station
Ross Mining
Ross Sandalwood
Rowes Pharmacy
S. Emanuel & Co
San Miguel and Swan Holdings Ltd
Seeligsons Ltd (1930 - 1942)
Skipper Bailey Motor Company Limited
Skol International
Sons of Gwalia N L
Standard Goldmining Company
Stanley Co-operative Brewery Ltd (1905 - 1908)
Stanley Brewery Company Limited (1887 - )
Stock Exchange of Perth (1889 - 1987)
Stone James and Co (? - 1982)
Structural Engineering Company of W.A. Pty Ltd (1929 - )
Swan Brewery Company Ltd (1887 - )
Swan District Benefit Building Investment and Loan Society (1890s - )
Swan River Shipping Co (1894 - )
Sydney Fong and Co
Tech Parts Pty Ltd
Texas Downs Station
Tillys Pharmacy
Tomlinson Range Gold & Mineral Prospecting Syndicate
Trouchets Pharmacy
Ubagama Station
Urella Station
Vickers Founders Ltd (1975 - )
Vickers-Hadwa Ltd (1970 - 1975)
Victoria District Flour Milling Co Ltd (1907 - 1976)
Victoria Downs Station
War Munitions Supply Company Pty Ltd (1916 - )
Weaver & Lock (1918 - )
West Australian Goldfields Firewood Supply Ltd
West Australian Land Company (1885 - 1898)
West Australian Petroleum Pty Ltd (1952 - 1999)
West Australian Rope and Twine Company (1914 - )
Western Australian Bank (1841 - 1927)
Western Australian Company (1836 - )
Western Australian General Produce Company (1896 - )
Western Australian Glass Manufacturers Pty Ltd (1964 - 1976)
Western Australian Mining Company (1846 - 1906)
Western Machinery Company
Westralia Mount Morgans Gold Mine Co (1897 - )
Westralian Farmers Co-operative (1914 - )
Westralian Farmers Ltd (1928? - )
William Thomas and Co
Willow Gully Station
Wilson, Gray & Co (1894 - 1973)
Wing on Woo and Co (1895 - )
Wooramel Station
Yinnetharra Station
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S U W   Search

Published by Archive Research Consultancy, 1999-2006
Submit any comments, questions, corrections and additions
Updated: 3 December 2006
http://www.gabr.net.au/gabr_j_repository.htm

[ Top of page | Guide to Australian Business Records Home | Browse | Search ]